Category/Carrots: Difference between revisions
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (kJ/100ml) | |Energy (kJ/100ml) | ||
| | |99 | ||
| | |126 | ||
| | |172 | ||
| | |209 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugars (%) | |Sugars (%) | ||
| | |2.19 | ||
| | |3.6 | ||
| | |6.8 | ||
| | |8.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit (%) | |Fruit (%) | ||
|99 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Vitamin A (µg) | |||
|352 | |||
|835 | |||
|1850 | |||
|2090 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nutritional score | |||
| -9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:45, 11 June 2023
Fresh carrots
Categories
Supercategories
- Carrots, which also contains some other carrot-based foods;
- Fresh Vegetables for all raw vegetables;
Subcategories
This could contain carrots that are sliced in some way.
Ingredients
This category should contain only one ingredient: carrot
Production process/labels
Nutritional information
min | 10% | 90% | max | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Energy (kJ/100ml) | 99 | 126 | 172 | 209 | |
Fat (%) | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.91 | |
Saturated fat (%) | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.21 | |
Carbohydrates (%) | 1.1 | 5.3 | 9.0 | 10.1 | |
Sugars (%) | 2.19 | 3.6 | 6.8 | 8.1 | |
Fiber (%) | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 4.0 | |
Proteins (%) | 0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.1 | |
Salt (%) | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.32 | |
Fruit (%) | 99 | ||||
Vitamin A (µg) | 352 | 835 | 1850 | 2090 | |
Nutritional score | -9 | 2 |